4776 Terry Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,491 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,393
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $187,873, approximately $78 per square foot. 4776 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $11,107 | $2,000 | $9,107 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $10,928 | $2,000 | $8,928 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $10,928 | $2,000 | $8,928 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $10,928 | $2,000 | $8,928 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $10,928 | $2,000 | $8,928 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $10,845 | $2,000 | $8,845 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $10,845 | $2,000 | $8,845 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,785 | $2,000 | $8,785 |
| 2017 | $606 | $10,785 | $2,000 | $8,785 |
| 2016 | $606 | $10,785 | $2,000 | $8,785 |
| 2015 | $549 | $10,568 | $2,000 | $8,568 |
| 2014 | $549 | $10,568 | $2,000 | $8,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map