4776 White Tail Ct Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 White Tail Ct, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $560,030, approximately $193 per square foot. 4776 White Tail Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Country Oaks Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Klemptner Daniel A and Klemptner Karyn M
Bought by
Klemptner Daniel A and Klemptner Karyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Hometowne Building Company Llc
Bought by
Klemptner Daniel A and Reid Karyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemptner Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Klemptner Daniel A | $82,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $242,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $231,650 | $0 | $0 |