5010 Winewood Ln Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $502,683 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Winewood Ln, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $526,921, approximately $228 per square foot. 5010 Winewood Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Country Oaks Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Gitre Daniel J
Bought by
Bristow Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Izzard Darrell A
Bought by
Gitre Daniel J and Gitre Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Jeffrey | $289,900 | -- | |
| Gitre Daniel J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gitre Daniel J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|