Estimated Value: $602,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4777 E Tanoak Dr, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $622,636, approximately $308 per square foot. 4777 E Tanoak Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Trail Wind Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Downey Gerard P and Downy Gerard P
Bought by
Downey Gerard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,557
Outstanding Balance
$170,812
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Downey Gerard P
Bought by
Downy Gerard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,557
Outstanding Balance
$170,812
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Gerard P | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Prduction | |
| Downy Gerard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History