4777 Oak Rd Bartlett, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $429,780 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,153
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4777 Oak Rd, Bartlett, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $462,695, approximately $111 per square foot. 4777 Oak Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Carson Ross E
Bought by
Valerio Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,310
Outstanding Balance
$294,805
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Donald G and Wallace Rhonda C
Bought by
Carson Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,188
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Pamela | $329,000 | Foundation T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Carson Robert E | $269,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valerio Pamela | $335,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Robert E | $246,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $105,650 | $15,825 | $89,825 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $87,075 | $12,000 | $75,075 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $87,075 | $12,000 | $75,075 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $87,075 | $12,000 | $75,075 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $87,075 | $12,000 | $75,075 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $71,525 | $12,000 | $59,525 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $71,525 | $12,000 | $59,525 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $71,525 | $12,000 | $59,525 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $71,525 | $12,000 | $59,525 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $69,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $69,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map