Estimated Value: $326,937 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4777 W Haslett Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $362,979, approximately $290 per square foot. 4777 W Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Morrice Area Elementary School and Morrice Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Steele George and Steele Charlene K
Bought by
Steele George and Steele Charlene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Odell Jeffrey
Bought by
Steele George and Steele Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele George | -- | -- | |
| Steele George | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $134,700 | $31,500 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $133,200 | $31,500 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $131,800 | $31,500 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $113,600 | $29,600 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $113,300 | $27,200 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $92,000 | $24,500 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $92,000 | $24,500 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $87,640 | $18,700 | $68,940 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $87,640 | $18,700 | $68,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,430 | $18,700 | $63,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,290 | $37,400 | $44,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $39,280 | $42,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map