4778 Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1 Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,414 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4778 Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $185,354, approximately $124 per square foot. 4778 Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, White Station High, and Colonial Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Kochman Michael Phillip and Ritchin Anita Joyce
Bought by
Armus Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$74,464
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lichterman Patricia Kochman
Bought by
Kochman Michael Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armus Ian | $97,500 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Kochman Michael Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armus Ian | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $46,725 | $4,275 | $42,450 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $36,850 | $4,275 | $32,575 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $36,850 | $4,275 | $32,575 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $36,850 | $4,275 | $32,575 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $36,850 | $4,275 | $32,575 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $27,775 | $4,275 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $27,775 | $4,275 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $27,775 | $4,275 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $27,775 | $4,275 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map