4778 Spur Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,026 - $658,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4778 Spur Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $640,257, approximately $187 per square foot. 4778 Spur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Stg Montecito Llc
Bought by
Asapokhai Oshogwe Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,891
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asapokhai Oshogwe Daniel | $341,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asapokhai Oshogwe Daniel | $306,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,458 | $439,108 | $109,772 | $329,336 |
| 2024 | $8,458 | $430,499 | $107,620 | $322,879 |
| 2023 | $8,277 | $422,059 | $105,510 | $316,549 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $413,785 | $103,442 | $310,343 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $405,672 | $101,414 | $304,258 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $393,642 | $98,407 | $295,235 |
| 2018 | $7,000 | $385,925 | $96,478 | $289,447 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $336,100 | $84,000 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $291,000 | $72,700 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $291,000 | $72,700 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map