4779 Burson Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $744,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Burson Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $702,558, approximately $414 per square foot. 4779 Burson Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Provencio Benjamin L and Provencio Connie P
Bought by
Provencio Theodore M and Provencio Renee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,040
Outstanding Balance
$149,140
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Provencio Benjamin L and Provencio Connie P
Bought by
Provencio Benjamin L and Provencio Connie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provencio Theodore M | $108,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Provencio Benjamin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provencio Theodore M | $217,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $287,988 | $141,910 | $146,078 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $282,342 | $139,128 | $143,214 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $276,806 | $136,400 | $140,406 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $271,379 | $133,726 | $137,653 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $266,058 | $131,104 | $134,954 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $263,331 | $129,760 | $133,571 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $258,168 | $127,216 | $130,952 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $253,107 | $124,722 | $128,385 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $248,145 | $122,277 | $125,868 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $243,280 | $119,880 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $239,628 | $118,080 | $121,548 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $234,936 | $115,768 | $119,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map