Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Liberty St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,027,300, approximately $313 per square foot. 4779 Liberty St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Navarro Carlos S and Navarro Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,353
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$899,947
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Carlos S | $384,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Carlos S | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $555,994 | $130,353 | $425,641 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $545,092 | $127,797 | $417,295 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $534,404 | $125,291 | $409,113 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $523,925 | $122,834 | $401,091 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $513,651 | $120,425 | $393,226 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $508,384 | $119,190 | $389,194 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $498,416 | $116,853 | $381,563 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $488,643 | $114,562 | $374,081 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $479,062 | $112,316 | $366,746 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $469,669 | $110,114 | $359,555 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $462,614 | $108,460 | $354,154 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $453,552 | $106,335 | $347,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map