Estimated Value: $300,281 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477A Laurel Brook Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $333,320, approximately $295 per square foot. 477A Laurel Brook Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1991
Bought by
Dibernardo Dominick and Dibernardo Bonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibernardo Dominick | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $169,100 | $85,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $169,100 | $85,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $169,100 | $85,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $169,100 | $85,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map