Estimated Value: $327,000 - $365,405
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477B Laurel Brook Dr Unit 45B, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $344,351, approximately $305 per square foot. 477B Laurel Brook Dr Unit 45B is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Lauren Ogorzat
Bought by
Gotesky Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Ratajczak Eric
Bought by
Ogorzat Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Ratajczak Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Ocean County Sheriff
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Hakim Dolores
Bought by
Ward Eileen and Ward Justine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogorzat Lauren | $200,000 | Surety Title Agency Coastal | |
| Ratajczak Eric | $83,000 | Premium Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ward Eileen | $88,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Eileen | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $168,500 | $85,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map