478 16th Ave NW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 16th Ave NW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $413,800, approximately $538 per square foot. 478 16th Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Coonce Harry B and Baer Marcia
Bought by
Coonce Harry B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Coonce Harry B
Bought by
Coonce Aaron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonce Harry B | -- | -- | |
| Coonce Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $487,200 | $370,200 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $477,700 | $370,200 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $465,900 | $370,200 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $465,900 | $370,200 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $256,600 | $199,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $250,800 | $199,000 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $243,400 | $192,400 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $233,200 | $182,200 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $233,200 | $182,200 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $234,500 | $182,200 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map