478 Acuff Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Acuff Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $175,058, approximately $148 per square foot. 478 Acuff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Allen Curtis W and Allen Holly E
Bought by
Wilbourn Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,338
Outstanding Balance
$20,154
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbourn Tonya M | $39,338 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbourn Tonya M | $39,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $17,060 | $6,660 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $603 | $16,320 | $6,660 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $576 | $15,760 | $6,660 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $419 | $11,760 | $3,460 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $406 | $11,420 | $3,460 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $383 | $5,390 | $1,690 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,260 | $1,690 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map