478 Carbonia Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,057,153 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Carbonia Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,182,288, approximately $540 per square foot. 478 Carbonia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Stines Ernest J and Stines Claudine
Bought by
Stines Ernest J and Stines Claudine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Stines Ernest J and Stines Claudine A
Bought by
Stines Ernest J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stines Ernest J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stines Ernest J | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Stines Ernest J | -- | None Available | |
| Stines Ernest J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stines Ernest J | $398,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $108,104 | $20,637 | $87,467 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $105,985 | $20,233 | $85,752 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $103,908 | $19,837 | $84,071 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $101,872 | $19,449 | $82,423 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $99,875 | $19,068 | $80,807 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $96,914 | $18,503 | $78,411 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $95,015 | $18,141 | $76,874 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $91,328 | $17,438 | $73,890 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $89,958 | $17,177 | $72,781 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $88,197 | $16,841 | $71,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map