478 Cave Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Cave Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $358,141, approximately $156 per square foot. 478 Cave Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Hall Larry T
Bought by
Hall Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Cave Frances
Bought by
Hall Renee Cave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Renee C | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Renee Cave | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $198,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $149,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $984 | $149,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $976 | $149,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $993 | $149,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $954 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |