478 Cherry Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,580,159
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,466,540, approximately $814 per square foot. 478 Cherry Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Schletter Ursula M
Bought by
Schletter Ursula M and The Ursula M Schletter Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Schletter Ursula M
Bought by
Schletter Ursula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Schletter Ralph W
Bought by
Schletter Ursula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Schletter Debra L
Bought by
Schletter Ralph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schletter Ursula M | -- | None Available | |
| Schletter Ursula M | -- | -- | |
| Schletter Ursula M | -- | -- | |
| Schletter Ralph W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schletter Ursula M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schletter Ursula M | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $114,797 | $26,940 | $87,857 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $110,342 | $25,895 | $84,447 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $108,180 | $25,388 | $82,792 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $106,060 | $24,891 | $81,169 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $104,973 | $24,636 | $80,337 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $102,915 | $24,153 | $78,762 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $100,898 | $23,680 | $77,218 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $98,920 | $23,216 | $75,704 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $96,981 | $22,761 | $74,220 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $95,526 | $22,420 | $73,106 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $93,655 | $21,981 | $71,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map