478 Deer Path Calabash, NC 28467
Estimated Value: $274,604 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Deer Path, Calabash, NC 28467 and is currently estimated at $327,151, approximately $216 per square foot. 478 Deer Path is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Finn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $256,390 | $22,000 | $234,390 |
| 2024 | $12 | $256,390 | $22,000 | $234,390 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $256,390 | $22,000 | $234,390 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $159,970 | $20,000 | $139,970 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $159,970 | $20,000 | $139,970 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $159,970 | $20,000 | $139,970 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $21,170 | $20,000 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $941 | $21,630 | $20,000 | $1,630 |
| 2017 | $941 | $21,630 | $20,000 | $1,630 |
| 2016 | $916 | $21,630 | $20,000 | $1,630 |
| 2015 | $916 | $142,560 | $20,000 | $122,560 |
| 2014 | $862 | $143,779 | $25,000 | $118,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map