478 E 200 S Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 E 200 S, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $621,333, approximately $539 per square foot. 478 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Peters Thomas Ray and Peters Julia Ann
Bought by
Tom And Ann Peters Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom And Ann Peters Land Llc | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $353,667 | $234,427 | $119,240 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $353,667 | $234,427 | $119,240 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $346,066 | $226,826 | $119,240 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $306,475 | $226,095 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $265,368 | $200,078 | $65,290 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $223,254 | $164,754 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $223,254 | $164,754 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $201,395 | $150,345 | $51,050 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $176,337 | $137,355 | $38,982 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $173,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map