478 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $295,930, approximately $397 per square foot. 478 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Sarah H and Ellis Nicholas G
Bought by
Cook Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,874
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Schroeder Joseph M and Schroeder Christine K
Bought by
Schroeder Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Daniel T | $119,400 | -- | |
| Schroeder Barbara J | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Daniel T | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $86,310 | $41,300 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $86,310 | $41,300 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $86,310 | $41,300 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $63,880 | $25,030 | $38,850 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $63,880 | $25,030 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $63,880 | $25,030 | $38,850 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $49,630 | $19,250 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $49,630 | $19,250 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $49,630 | $19,250 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $44,450 | $16,100 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $44,450 | $16,100 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $44,450 | $16,100 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $42,315 | $15,330 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map