Estimated Value: $686,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 E Sorrel Place, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $742,770, approximately $501 per square foot. 478 E Sorrel Place is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Shea Hms Lp
Bought by
Venkata Narayana Rao Machiraj and Machiraju Vidya Amrutha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,791
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venkata Narayana Rao Machiraj | $689,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venkata Narayana Rao Machiraj | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,981 | $745,793 | $216,485 | $529,308 |
| 2024 | $11,750 | $731,171 | $212,241 | $518,930 |
| 2023 | $11,543 | $716,835 | $208,080 | $508,755 |
| 2022 | $11,308 | $702,780 | $204,000 | $498,780 |
| 2021 | $11,174 | $689,000 | $200,000 | $489,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map