NOT LISTED FOR SALE

478 Jasmine Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $366,118

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,396 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2023

Last sale price $345,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,148 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Security System Owned
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Your dream home is waiting just for you! This property has just been updated in February 2023 with granite counters in the kitchen to compliment the stainless steel appliances, and granite counters with new hardware have been added to all three bathrooms including the amazing and spacious primary bath! Additionally, the garage now features an epoxy coated floor! The impeccable kitchen has modern appliances and spacious counters. Flow into the living room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining. The bedrooms offer incredible natural lighting and sizable closets. Lush green landscape surrounds this beautiful house. The basement features plenty of daylight and a full bathroom. Full partial finished daylight basement with wet bar and full bathroom. The backyard is fenced. Hurry, this won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kadie Stidham

Mark Spain Real Estate License #272248 Listed on: 02/22/2023

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Tiffany Bastedo

Mark Spain Real Estate License #349340

Last Buyer's Agent

Zaida Portes

Atlanta Communities License #389371

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,021

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 16,392 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Winder Elementary School
  • Russell Middle School
  • Winder-Barrow High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • Bellingrath Plantation Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number WN03A 085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,021

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK B UNIT 1 BELLINGRATH PLANTATION
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1514.00
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 512.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Basement: Finished
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 2908.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 882.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 770-554-1236
  • Subdivision Complex: Bellingrath Plantation

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3763
  • Lot: 30
  • Section G M D: 243
  • Plat Book: 155
  • Plat Page: 51
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: WN03A 085
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3021.00
  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Feb 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.77%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$347,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,295
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Phillips James
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Larose Rosalee A
Bought by
Phillips James and Stephenson Katrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,058
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Trammell Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Larose Rosalee A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,150
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Nestor Jose $345,000 --
Opendoor Property Trust I $295,800 --
Phillips James $157,900 --
Larose Rosalee A $131,000 --
Larose Rosalee A $134,000 --
Dogwood Enterprises -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Nestor Jose $310,500
Previous Owner Phillips James $153,058
Previous Owner Larose Rosalee A $107,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Sold $345,000 +1.8% $144 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $339,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $113,136 $27,200 $85,936
2024 $3,046 $110,959 $27,200 $83,759
2023 $3,127 $110,959 $27,200 $83,759
2022 $3,021 $88,940 $22,800 $66,140
2021 $2,657 $73,072 $16,000 $57,072
2020 $2,451 $70,805 $16,000 $54,805
2019 $2,255 $63,871 $13,600 $50,271
2018 $2,101 $59,338 $13,600 $45,738
2017 $1,556 $52,143 $13,600 $38,543
2016 $1,653 $48,510 $13,600 $34,910
2015 $1,667 $48,902 $13,600 $35,302
2014 $1,466 $42,554 $6,860 $35,694
2013 -- $40,300 $6,860 $33,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7179363

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: WN03A-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.