NOT LISTED FOR SALE

471 Jasmine Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $336,961 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2017

Last sale price $163,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,146 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This Beautiful step-less ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms won't last long! Cozy fireplace in great room and open access to the eat in kitchen and separate dining room! Tiled floors in kitchen and baths Large bedrooms with his and her closets in the master! Fenced backyard for the kids and pets! Great neighborhood with swim, tennis, playground and sidewalks. New roof and HVAC in the last 6 years!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Mauney

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #371087 Listed on: 04/10/2017

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Turner

Peggy Slappey Properties Inc. License #244869

Peggy Slappey Properties Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Separate his and hers bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number WN03A 180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,465

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1786.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Bellingrath Plantation

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3500
  • Lot: 10
  • Plat Book: 1251
  • Plat Page: 591
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 136,119,86,160
  • Parcel Number: WN03A 180
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1465.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
Apr 10, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$163,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
2.19%
Current Estimated Value
$343,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,490
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$160,538
Outstanding Balance
$133,422
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Merz Donald L and Merz Deborah L
Bought by
Pilgrim Donna and Pilgrim Brent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Mastr Specialized Ln Trust 200
Bought by
Merz Donald L and Merz Deborah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Ashe Jan B
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Mclintack Construction
Bought by
Ashe Jan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,048
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Dogwood Enterprises
Bought by
Constructi Mclintack

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devine Buffy $163,500 --
Pilgrim Donna -- --
Merz Donald L $120,000 --
Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co $127,799 --
Deutshe Bank National Trust Company -- --
Ashe Jan B $127,100 --
Constructi Mclintack -- --
Dogwood Enterprises -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devine Buffy $160,538
Previous Owner Ashe Jan B $125,048
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $163,500 +2.2% $92 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $160,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,415 $127,580 $27,200 $100,380
2024 $3,424 $124,567 $27,200 $97,367
2023 $2,938 $124,567 $27,200 $97,367
2022 $2,912 $88,858 $22,800 $66,058
2021 $2,474 $73,002 $16,000 $57,002
2020 $2,324 $70,738 $16,000 $54,738
2019 $2,217 $66,546 $13,600 $52,946
2018 $2,050 $61,770 $13,600 $48,170
2017 $1,453 $48,713 $13,600 $35,113
2016 $1,465 $47,440 $13,600 $33,840
2015 $1,467 $47,440 $13,600 $33,840
2014 $1,233 $41,080 $6,860 $34,220
2013 -- $39,419 $6,860 $32,559
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5831302

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: WN03A-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.