478 Meadowood St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $790,400 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Meadowood St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $830,100, approximately $354 per square foot. 478 Meadowood St is a home with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Sellers Timothy Bernard and Sellers Misako
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,410
Outstanding Balance
$684,560
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,540
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Timothy Bernard | $696,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Timothy Bernard | $696,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,536 | $683,899 | $205,020 | $478,879 |
| 2024 | $11,536 | $696,410 | $201,000 | $495,410 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $62,569 | $62,569 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map