478 Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,699,199
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,531,300, approximately $543 per square foot. 478 Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Whim Properties Llc
Bought by
Boles Robert A and Boles Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Bosl Frank and Frank Bosl Sr Revocable Living
Bought by
Whim Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Bosl Frank and Frank Bosl Sr Revocable Living
Bought by
Williams Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Bosl Frank and Frank Bosl Sr Revocable Living
Bought by
Bosl Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Bosl Frank and Frank Bosl Sr Revocable Living
Bought by
Williams Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Bosl Frank and Estate Of Frank Bosl Sr
Bought by
Bosl Frank and Frank Bosl Sr Revocable Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Robert A | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Whim Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Whim Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Whim Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Whim Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Bosl Frank | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Williams Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Bosl Frank | -- | -- | |
| Bosl Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,072 | $511,740 | $260,035 | $251,705 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $491,871 | $249,939 | $241,932 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $482,228 | $245,039 | $237,189 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $472,774 | $240,235 | $232,539 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $467,927 | $237,772 | $230,155 |
| 2019 | $11,102 | $864,738 | $259,738 | $605,000 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $254,646 | $254,646 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $249,653 | $249,653 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $244,758 | $244,758 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $241,082 | $241,082 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $236,360 | $236,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map