478 Ruby Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Ruby Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $389,780, approximately $305 per square foot. 478 Ruby Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Mills John A
Bought by
Mills John A and Mills Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Ameson Jacques R
Bought by
Mills John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,412
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Arneson Evelyn A
Bought by
Arneson Jacques R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills John A | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arneson Jacques R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History