797 Skipper Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $345,758
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Skipper Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $330,690, approximately $374 per square foot. 797 Skipper Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kile Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,226
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Serles Ofelia C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Mcallister Matthew
Bought by
Serles Ofelia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kile Nancy A | $72,667 | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $99,073 | Accommodation | |