Landlord's Agent in 2021
Roslyn Jones
eXp Realty, LLC
(737) 228-3268
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,813 - $281,000
Charming Cottage in desirable Plum Creek Neighborhood! All beds upstairs, 1/2 bath downstairs. Has balcony off smallest bedroom, can be used for home office. 2 pools and playscapes, dog park, walking trails! Refrigerator, washer and dryer included.
Application link to be posted soon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Javier A | -- | Austin Title Co | |
| Cordova Virginia C | -- | Dhi Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Javier A | $137,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Virginia C | $113,239 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Rent | $1,600 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $249,668 | $70,800 | $178,868 |
| 2024 | $56 | $249,500 | $70,800 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $280,554 | $88,500 | $192,054 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $281,820 | $75,000 | $206,820 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $198,990 | $39,200 | $159,790 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $174,610 | $29,400 | $145,210 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $166,080 | $21,000 | $145,080 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $155,353 | $21,000 | $139,190 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $141,230 | $21,000 | $120,230 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $140,110 | $21,000 | $119,110 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Roslyn Jones
eXp Realty, LLC
(737) 228-3268
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Monty Maulding
Epique Realty LLC
(512) 801-3792
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Spradling
Spradling Properties
(512) 773-7954
17 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5451419
APN: R113952
Ask me questions while you tour the home.