478 Santa Cecelia Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,542,000 - $2,847,415
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Santa Cecelia, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $2,722,104, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 478 Santa Cecelia is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Solana Vista Elementary School, Skyline Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Donald B and Mitchell Alyta L
Bought by
Mitchell Donald B and Mitchell Alyta L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Donald B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $583,562 | $226,583 | $356,979 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $572,121 | $222,141 | $349,980 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $560,904 | $217,786 | $343,118 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $549,907 | $213,516 | $336,391 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $539,126 | $209,330 | $329,796 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $533,599 | $207,184 | $326,415 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $523,137 | $203,122 | $320,015 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $512,881 | $199,140 | $313,741 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $502,826 | $195,236 | $307,590 |
| 2016 | $5,979 | $492,967 | $191,408 | $301,559 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $485,563 | $188,533 | $297,030 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $476,052 | $184,840 | $291,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map