478 Simerly Creek Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $236,162 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Simerly Creek Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $263,387, approximately $195 per square foot. 478 Simerly Creek Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1986
Bought by
Mcmahan Jackie and Mcmahan Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Jackie | -- | -- | |
| Mcmahan Jackie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $785 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $785 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $731 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $772 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $769 | $31,125 | $4,625 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $842 | $34,075 | $6,650 | $27,425 |
| 2017 | $842 | $34,075 | $6,650 | $27,425 |
| 2016 | $835 | $34,075 | $6,650 | $27,425 |
| 2015 | $835 | $34,075 | $6,650 | $27,425 |
| 2014 | $796 | $32,475 | $6,275 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map