478 Unity Rd Albion, ME 04910
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $279,277
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
90
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Unity Rd, Albion, ME 04910 and is currently estimated at $219,319. 478 Unity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $197,000 | $61,700 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $194,800 | $59,500 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $194,400 | $59,100 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $150,600 | $47,400 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $154,000 | $50,800 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $954 | $155,400 | $52,200 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $155,800 | $52,600 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,500 | $53,300 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $156,400 | $53,200 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $155,200 | $52,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $149,600 | $46,400 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $149,400 | $46,200 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $2,165 | $149,300 | $46,100 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map