J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Piccolo
Piccolo Real Estate Inc.
(559) 779-6002
15 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $378,000
PENDING Accepting Backup Offers. Really Nice Home in Clovis, Great Floor Plan. This 3 Bedroom Home Has New Paint inside And Out. Freshly Cleaned Carpet, Some New Window Coverings. Move in Ready Potential RV Parking Double Gate Garage Side, Clovis Schools. Really Good Location, Minutes From Shopping, restaurants And Freeway. it's a Unique Home it has a Fully Functional toilet in the Garage Book Your Appointment soon Call Your Favorite Realtor OR The Listing Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Piccolo Real Estate Inc. License #01892973 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Dominic Aaron | $352,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sehba Sauleha Arif Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sehba Sauleha Arif Living Trust | $327,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ross Christopher | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Little Eric Dean | -- | Eric Dean Little | |
| Va | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fry Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Fry Wayne Eugene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Dominic Aaron | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sehba Sauleha Arif Living Trust | $245,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Christopher | $101,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $352,000 | -0.8% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $327,500 | +9.2% | $307 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $299,998 | -8.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Off Market | $327,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $299,998 | +122.2% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $347,545 | $63,672 | $283,873 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $334,050 | $61,200 | $272,850 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $155,939 | $46,780 | $109,159 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $152,882 | $45,863 | $107,019 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $151,315 | $45,393 | $105,922 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $148,349 | $44,503 | $103,846 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $145,441 | $43,631 | $101,810 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $142,590 | $42,776 | $99,814 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $139,795 | $41,938 | $97,857 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $137,697 | $41,309 | $96,388 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,800 | $40,900 | $81,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Piccolo
Piccolo Real Estate Inc.
(559) 779-6002
15 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Portia Luttrell
London Properties, Ltd.
(559) 909-3198
10 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bronson Fajardo
Better Homes & Garden Real Est
(559) 824-9779
6 in this area
35 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mallory Hart
Cypress Property Managment
(559) 206-3140
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Connie Wilson
London Properties, Ltd.
(559) 283-2660
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jared Aluisi
Rod Aluisi Real Estate
(559) 916-8568
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 629636
APN: 420-133-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.