4780 5th St Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $489,232 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 5th St, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $493,058, approximately $438 per square foot. 4780 5th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez Alfonso Cardenas
Bought by
Garcia Georgina Del Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Ledesma Jose
Bought by
Delgarcia Georgina Del and Mora America Gisele Carde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Ledesma Jose and Ledesma Estela
Bought by
Ledesma Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Ledesma Jose and Ledesma Estela
Bought by
Ledesma Jose and Ledesma Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Ledesma Jose
Bought by
Ledesma Jose and Ledesma Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Angulo Gilberto and Angulo Isabel
Bought by
Ledesma Jose and Ledesma Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,953
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Georgina Del Socorro | -- | Placer Title | |
| Delgarcia Georgina Del | $390,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ledesma Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ledesma Jose | -- | -- | |
| Ledesma Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ledesma Jose | $108,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Jose | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Jose | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Jose | $106,953 | |
| Closed | Garcia Georgina Del Socorro | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $413,870 | $212,241 | $201,629 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $371,000 | $190,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $172,787 | $72,058 | $100,729 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $169,400 | $70,646 | $98,754 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $167,664 | $69,922 | $97,742 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $164,377 | $68,551 | $95,826 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $161,155 | $67,207 | $93,948 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $157,996 | $65,890 | $92,106 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $154,899 | $64,599 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $152,573 | $63,629 | $88,944 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $149,585 | $62,383 | $87,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map