4780 Albatross Ave Perris, CA 92571
Estimated Value: $697,109 - $748,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 Albatross Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $715,777, approximately $236 per square foot. 4780 Albatross Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,672 | $684,002 | $78,030 | $605,972 |
| 2023 | $11,672 | $657,443 | $75,000 | $582,443 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $77,498 | $77,498 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map