4780 Crescent Ave Unit 8 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 Crescent Ave Unit 8, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $722,842, approximately $549 per square foot. 4780 Crescent Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Patel Ganpat S
Bought by
Patel Ashish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,966
Outstanding Balance
$262,351
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Patel Minaxi
Bought by
Patel Ganpat S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,841
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Perez Victoria
Bought by
Patel Ganpat S and Patel Ashish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,841
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bolivar Elvia
Bought by
Perez Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2001
Sold by
Bolivar Elvia
Bought by
Bolivar Elvia and The Elvia Bolivar Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Sprague William B
Bought by
Bolivar Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ashish | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Patel Ganpat S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Patel Ganpat S | $349,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Victoria | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bolivar Elvia | -- | -- | |
| Bolivar Elvia | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ashish | $295,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ganpat S | $301,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Victoria | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolivar Elvia | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $449,419 | $264,974 | $184,445 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $440,607 | $259,778 | $180,829 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $431,968 | $254,684 | $177,284 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $423,499 | $249,691 | $173,808 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $415,196 | $244,796 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $410,939 | $242,286 | $168,653 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $402,882 | $237,535 | $165,347 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $394,983 | $232,878 | $162,105 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $387,239 | $228,312 | $158,927 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $379,647 | $223,836 | $155,811 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $373,945 | $220,474 | $153,471 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $345,647 | $202,412 | $143,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map