4780 E Liberty St Mexico, MO 65265
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 E Liberty St, Mexico, MO 65265. 4780 E Liberty St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Hagan Robert B and Hagan Connie J
Bought by
Fuemmeler Ii V F Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,365
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Brick City Custom Works Llc
Bought by
Hagan Robert B and Hagan Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,022
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Bought by
Brick City Custom Works Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuemmeler Ii V F Family Trust | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hagan Robert B | $130,027 | -- | |
| Brick City Custom Works Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuemmeler Ii V F Family Trust | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Robert B | $104,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $43,480 | $3,200 | $40,280 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $43,480 | $3,200 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $30,880 | $3,200 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $30,880 | $3,200 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $30,880 | $3,200 | $27,680 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $30,880 | $3,200 | $27,680 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $30,880 | $3,200 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,897 | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map