4780 Emerald Dr E Mobile, AL 36619
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $259,646
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 Emerald Dr E, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $237,662, approximately $128 per square foot. 4780 Emerald Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Leger Teresa J and Leger Everett
Bought by
Walker Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,545
Outstanding Balance
$245,748
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson George R
Bought by
Leger Teresa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Robert | $254,150 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leger Teresa J | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Robert | $249,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $18,850 | $2,200 | $16,650 |
| 2024 | $968 | $12,200 | $2,000 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $646 | $11,770 | $2,000 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $471 | $11,100 | $2,000 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $447 | $10,590 | $2,000 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $447 | $10,590 | $2,000 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $489 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $540 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map