47802 Gloede Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47802 Gloede Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $417,846, approximately $192 per square foot. 47802 Gloede Rd is a home with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of S E Michigan Llc
Bought by
Mahon Timothy D and Mahon Lynn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,445
Outstanding Balance
$130,621
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Gloede Park Estate Llc
Bought by
S E Michigan Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon Timothy D | $220,495 | None Available | |
| Lombardo Homes Of S E Michigan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S E Michigan Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Homes Of S E Michigan Llc | $198,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $122,940 | $32,500 | $90,440 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $122,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $113,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $103,730 | $21,500 | $82,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,860 | $18,500 | $83,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map