4781 Highway 50 E Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $113,630 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4781 Highway 50 E, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $156,158, approximately $123 per square foot. 4781 Highway 50 E is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Pickens Deborah M
Bought by
Mckinney Alfred R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Alfred R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $4,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $4,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $4,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $4,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $4,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $4,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $4,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $5,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $5,034 | $0 | $0 |