Estimated Value: $399,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47818 Taft St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $432,328, approximately $300 per square foot. 47818 Taft St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Tienda Jesus G
Bought by
Tienda Jesus G and Tienda Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,907
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Desert Song Llc
Bought by
Tienda Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,912
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tienda Jesus G | -- | Netco | |
| Tienda Jesus G | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tienda Jesus G | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Tienda Jesus G | $142,912 | |
| Closed | Tienda Jesus G | $10,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $209,831 | $43,431 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $201,686 | $41,746 | $159,940 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $197,732 | $40,928 | $156,804 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $193,856 | $40,126 | $153,730 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $191,869 | $39,715 | $152,154 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $188,108 | $38,937 | $149,171 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $184,421 | $38,175 | $146,246 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $180,806 | $37,427 | $143,379 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $177,262 | $36,694 | $140,568 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $174,601 | $36,144 | $138,457 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map