Seller's Agent in 2020
Evan DeShong
Keller Williams
(417) 300-3826
37 in this area
485 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,841 - $279,000
Fantastic 2.5 +/- acre wooded/open lot in SE Springfield with a semi remolded farm house and detached 23 x 23 shop/garage! The lot has mature trees and a great cleared building site with gradual slope. The farm house has vinyl siding, vinyl windows, covered front & back porch, chain link front yard, and is located minutes from 65 & Battlefield. The inside offers new vinyl flooring, newer kitchen cabinets, and newer appliances (including gas range and refrigerator). Additionally, it offers a split floor plan and good sized nursery off of the main bedroom. Its a Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2002022133 Listed on: 06/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Tanya Psarev
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usatov Leonid | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usatov Leonid | $103,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $19,710 | $9,410 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $18,040 | $8,650 | $9,390 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $18,040 | $8,650 | $9,390 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $17,940 | $8,650 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $17,940 | $8,650 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $17,940 | $8,650 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $17,940 | $8,650 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $813 | $14,940 | $8,650 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $805 | $14,860 | $8,650 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $798 | $14,860 | $8,650 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $797 | $14,860 | $8,650 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $741 | $14,560 | $8,650 | $5,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Evan DeShong
Keller Williams
(417) 300-3826
37 in this area
485 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tanya Psarev
Keller Williams
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tatyana Psarev
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60165403
APN: 19-02-400-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.