4783 E Spencer Field Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $171,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4783 E Spencer Field Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $107,401, approximately $151 per square foot. 4783 E Spencer Field Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Speight Manzo and Glenn Bobby
Bought by
Stout Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Hill Robert F
Bought by
Glenn Robert John and Glenn Robby
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Gary Franklin
Bought by
Hill Joan Folsom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Gary Franklin
Bought by
Hill Joan Folsom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Naomi | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Stout Naomi | $38,000 | Stout Brenda | |
| Glenn Robert John | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Joan Folsom | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Joan Folsom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |