4783 Road 42 Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4783 Road 42, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $213,210, approximately $181 per square foot. 4783 Road 42 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 | $157,100 | $68,900 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $146,000 | $63,400 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $120,700 | $59,600 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $94,300 | $47,500 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $89,200 | $47,500 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $95,700 | $51,800 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $91,200 | $48,900 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $93,300 | $52,100 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $93,300 | $52,100 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $84,100 | $47,200 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $84,300 | $47,400 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map