4785 Farndon Ct Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 Farndon Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $911,064, approximately $416 per square foot. 4785 Farndon Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Truro Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Camp Wesley D and Camp Ruth L
Bought by
Jamil Sadaf and Jamil Yusra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,812
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Camp Wesley D and And Ruth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamil Sadaf | $720,000 | Republic Title Inc | |
| Camp Wesley D | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamil Sadaf | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,388 | $624,260 | $221,000 | $403,260 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $604,270 | $216,000 | $388,270 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $577,810 | $216,000 | $361,810 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $557,390 | $206,000 | $351,390 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $531,330 | $191,000 | $340,330 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $531,330 | $191,000 | $340,330 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $517,960 | $181,000 | $336,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map