4785 SE 1st Terrace Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 SE 1st Terrace, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $554,339, approximately $265 per square foot. 4785 SE 1st Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Standley Keren and Chapelle Cheri
Bought by
Standley Keren and Chapelle Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,749
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Colby K
Bought by
Standley Keren and Chapelle Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Klein Donald S
Bought by
Lewis Colby K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
B I Gentry Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Klein Ann M and Klein Donald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.16%