4786 Dunkirk St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,314 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4786 Dunkirk St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $493,329, approximately $283 per square foot. 4786 Dunkirk St is a home with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Bustillos Ivan R and Rodriguez Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,536
Outstanding Balance
$159,722
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustillos Ivan R | $238,000 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustillos Ivan R | $233,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $36,160 | $5,870 | $5,870 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $30,350 | $1,890 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $30,350 | $1,890 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $26,560 | $4,630 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $27,320 | $4,760 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $25,400 | $3,970 | $21,430 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $25,400 | $3,970 | $21,430 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $21,730 | $3,200 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $21,730 | $3,200 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $19,630 | $3,096 | $16,534 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $19,630 | $3,096 | $16,534 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $13,710 | $2,388 | $11,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map