47879 Bowstring C Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $126,950 - $301,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47879 Bowstring C, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $202,488, approximately $337 per square foot. 47879 Bowstring C is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Oman Brian and Oman Judith
Bought by
King David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
King David
Bought by
Oman Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David | -- | None Available | |
| Oman Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $792 | $94,500 | $29,500 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $792 | $89,400 | $26,500 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $580 | $81,500 | $24,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $602 | $54,800 | $23,200 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $552 | $54,800 | $23,200 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $534 | $47,000 | $22,400 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $538 | $48,200 | $22,400 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map