4788 Steeple Chase Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4788 Steeple Chase Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $317,635, approximately $181 per square foot. 4788 Steeple Chase Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Clouse Matthew A and Clouse Sylia
Bought by
Johnson Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Outstanding Balance
$213,990
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Hirtzinger Deborah A
Bought by
Clouse Matthew A and Clouse Sylia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Bolton Bausman Karen Sue
Bought by
Hirtzinger Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Almassy Richard J
Bought by
Bausman Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Almassy Richard J and Almassy Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,700
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Douglas A | $239,000 | Pc Title Pros | |
| Clouse Matthew A | $185,000 | Wave Title Agency | |
| Hirtzinger Deborah A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bausman Karen S | $159,000 | -- | |
| Almassy Richard J | $155,249 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Douglas A | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouse Matthew A | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirtzinger Deborah A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bausman Karen S | $135,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Almassy Richard J | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $103,060 | $18,540 | $84,520 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $74,150 | $18,000 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $74,150 | $18,000 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $74,150 | $18,000 | $56,150 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $65,590 | $14,400 | $51,190 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $65,590 | $14,400 | $51,190 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $65,590 | $14,400 | $51,190 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $57,160 | $13,150 | $44,010 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $62,790 | $13,146 | $49,644 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $62,790 | $13,146 | $49,644 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $57,271 | $12,520 | $44,751 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $57,271 | $12,520 | $44,751 |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $57,271 | $12,520 | $44,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map