4853 Fox Run Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Fox Run, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $332,676, approximately $185 per square foot. 4853 Fox Run is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Wise Allison Price and Campbell Wayne
Bought by
Harris Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,999
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Frank Bernard J
Bought by
Hansen George J and Hansen Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Julie A | $170,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Hansen George J | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Julie A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen George J | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $109,930 | $21,020 | $88,910 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $80,380 | $20,400 | $59,980 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $80,380 | $20,400 | $59,980 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $80,380 | $20,400 | $59,980 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $70,780 | $16,320 | $54,460 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $70,780 | $16,320 | $54,460 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $70,780 | $16,320 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $58,860 | $14,900 | $43,960 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $67,470 | $14,900 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $67,470 | $14,900 | $52,570 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $61,545 | $14,193 | $47,352 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $61,545 | $14,193 | $47,352 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $61,545 | $14,193 | $47,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map