Estimated Value: $437,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47881 Phoenix St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $469,895, approximately $275 per square foot. 47881 Phoenix St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Yessica and Diaz Armando
Bought by
Diaz Carlos and Hernandez Yessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,381
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Desert Song Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Yessica and Diaz Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,004
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Carlos | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Hernandez Yessica | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Carlos | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Yessica | $139,004 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Yessica | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $342,959 | $85,554 | $257,405 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $329,643 | $82,233 | $247,410 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $323,180 | $80,621 | $242,559 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $310,733 | $77,983 | $232,750 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $277,441 | $69,628 | $207,813 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $269,360 | $67,600 | $201,760 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $254,000 | $63,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $198,000 | $49,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $174,000 | $43,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map